Activities in the summer holidays (13/8-19/8)

  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Snakes, Snake Temple
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia
  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Jaguars, Outdoor enclosure
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia
  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Komodo dragon, Asia
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia
  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Jaguars, Outdoor enclosure
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia
  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Piranhas, South America
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia
  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Jaguars, Outdoor enclosure
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia
  • 10:30
    Bats, Cave of the glowing skulls, South America
  • 11:00
    Manatees, South America
  • 11:30
    Asian small-clawed otter, Asia
  • 12:00
    Animal presentation on the temple, South Amerika
  • 12:30
    Insect snacks, Main hall
  • 13:00
    Jaguars, Outdoor enclosure
  • 13:30
    Coatis, South America
  • 14:00
    NaturTalent show, DanmarksParken
  • 14:30
    Red-footed tortoises, South America
  • 15:00
    Pileated gibbons, Asia
  • 15:30
    Animal presentation on the temple, South America
  • 16:00
    Brazilian tapirs, Outdoor enclosure
  • 16:30
    Porcupines, Asia